28 Morningside Dr Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $623,127
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Morningside Dr, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $616,782, approximately $419 per square foot. 28 Morningside Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Boyden School, Eleanor N. Johnson Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Smith Caroline Est
Bought by
Braconi Thomas E and Braconi Erica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,086
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$459,696
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braconi Thomas E | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braconi Thomas E | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,195 | $560,800 | $320,400 | $240,400 |
| 2024 | $6,997 | $529,300 | $308,000 | $221,300 |
| 2023 | $6,806 | $490,000 | $267,900 | $222,100 |
| 2022 | $6,436 | $445,100 | $248,100 | $197,000 |
| 2021 | $6,075 | $409,400 | $234,000 | $175,400 |
| 2020 | $6,057 | $404,100 | $220,800 | $183,300 |
| 2019 | $5,862 | $388,200 | $212,400 | $175,800 |
| 2018 | $5,430 | $355,600 | $204,700 | $150,900 |
| 2017 | $5,246 | $342,200 | $196,700 | $145,500 |
| 2016 | $4,987 | $320,500 | $189,100 | $131,400 |
| 2015 | $4,814 | $306,600 | $180,100 | $126,500 |
| 2014 | $4,660 | $295,700 | $180,100 | $115,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map