NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $328,000 - $358,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,225 Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 19, 2023

Last sale price $369,900 $302 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,020 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Transportation Service
  • Heated Spa
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Gated Community
  • Santa Fe Architecture

About This Home

As of July 2023

Beautifully updated 2bed 2 bath Patio Home in Villas Tuscany Gated Community. Very secluded and quiet community with private streets and community Pool just steps from this home. Home features New Luxury Plank Vinyl Flooring throughout, Quartz Counter tops in Kitchen and Bathrooms, New Sinks, toilets, Faucets, Lighting and hardware. Kitchen has a breakfast bar, pantry, under cabinet lighting, stainless steel appliances and Refrigerator stays! The bedrooms are split and there is even a desk/work station in hall. Very inviting north facing backyard with large tiled north patio and new Artificial upgraded Turf treated for pets. There is a 2 car garage with Built in Storage cabinets and a soft water unit. Washer and Dryer stay as well.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

cindy white

West USA Realty License #BR028500000 Listed on: 06/10/2023

West USA Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Megan Freemole

HomeSmart License #SA671723000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $771

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 2,769 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Private Streets
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $121 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Common or Shared Parking
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Santa Fe Architecture
  • Patio Home
  • Roof Updated in 2023
  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,225 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Vinyl Flooring

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2022
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2022
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Heating Available
  • Wiring Updated in 2022
  • Water Purifier
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 57
  • Assessor Parcel Number 141-61-287

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, pest control, ground maintenance, street maintenance, front yard maint, maintenance exterior
  • 480 829 7400 Association, Phone Number (480) 829-7400
  • Villas Tuscany Lots 55 62 & Tract G Replat Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$771

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

2,769 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$121 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: RECKER / UNIVERSITY
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 121.0
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2022
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2018
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Roof: Partial
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2023
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2022
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Patio Home
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Subdivision Name: VILLAS TUSCANY LOTS 55-62 & TRACT G REPLAT
  • Architectural Style: Territorial/Santa Fe
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 301.95
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 121.0

• Appliances: Water Purifier
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1225.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Skylight(s), Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Walk-in Pantry: Yes
  • Community Features:Transportation Svcs: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Street(s), Storage
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Painted, Block
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Private Street(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Common
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:Common: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Transportation Svcs, Playground
  • Association Fee: 121.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Villas Tuscany
  • Phone: 480-829-7400
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 160.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Villas Tuscany
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: 480-829-7400
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Front Yard Maint: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Exterior Mnt of Unit: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Blanket Ins Policy: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Pest Control: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Pest Control, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Exterior

Schools

  • Elementary School: Salk Elementary School
  • High School: Mesa High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mesa Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2769.0
  • Parcel #: 141-61-287

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unk

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 771.0
  • Tax Book Number: 141.00
  • Tax Lot: 57
  • Tax Map Number: 61.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2023
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
List Price
$371,000
Sold Price
$369,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,100
-0.3%
Views
71
Current Estimated Value
$343,931

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$25,969
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.56%
Original Mortgage
$363,199
Outstanding Balance
$354,405
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$10,474

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2023
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$338,530
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,470
-7.25%
Views
16

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.80%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Riversedge Investments Llc
Bought by
Eliot Geniece M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,250
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Dell Shirley M
Bought by
Rivers Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2004
Sold by
Dell Shirley M
Bought by
Dell Shirley M and Shirley Marion Dell Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Villas Tuscany Ltd Partnership
Bought by
White Kenneth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Villas Tuscany Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Dell Shirley M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Radney Timothy D $369,900 Empire Title Agency
Nbpt Holdings Llc $338,530 Empire Title Services
Eliot Geniece M $199,000 Fidelity National Title
Rivers Michael $166,446 Fidelity National Title
Dell Shirley M -- --
White Kenneth $93,100 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Dell Shirley M $102,900 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Radney Timothy D $363,199
Previous Owner Eliot Geniece M $149,250
Previous Owner White Kenneth $60,000
Previous Owner Dell Shirley M $78,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/19/2023 07/19/23 Sold $369,900 -0.3% $302 / Sq Ft
06/14/2023 06/14/23 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2023 06/11/23 For Sale $371,000 +9.6% $303 / Sq Ft
02/24/2023 02/24/23 Sold $338,530 -7.3% $276 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/05/2023 01/05/23 For Sale $365,000 -- $298 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $780 $9,383 -- --
2024 $929 $8,937 -- --
2023 $929 $22,160 $4,430 $17,730
2022 $771 $17,550 $3,510 $14,040
2021 $793 $16,170 $3,230 $12,940
2020 $782 $15,180 $3,030 $12,150
2019 $724 $14,170 $2,830 $11,340
2018 $692 $13,050 $2,610 $10,440
2017 $670 $11,610 $2,320 $9,290
2016 $655 $11,210 $2,240 $8,970
2015 $621 $10,770 $2,150 $8,620

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6567567

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 141-61-287

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.