64 Overlook Place Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $391,946
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Overlook Place, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $337,487, approximately $196 per square foot. 64 Overlook Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Little Harvard, and Bishop Dunn Memorial.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Habitat For Human Of Gtr
Bought by
Cosme-Espinosa Milagros
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,400
Outstanding Balance
$154,162
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$183,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Ferry Bruce
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Foreman Robert L and Foreman Mary C
Bought by
Ferry Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,140
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosme-Espinosa Milagros | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Cosme-Espinosa Milagros | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Habitat For Humanity | -- | None Available | |
| Habitat For Humanity | -- | None Available | |
| Habitat For Humanity | -- | None Available | |
| Ferry Bruce | $62,000 | -- | |
| Ferry Bruce | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cosme-Espinosa Milagros | $157,400 | |
| Closed | Cosme-Espinosa Milagros | $157,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferry Bruce | $60,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,860 | $350,200 | $25,500 | $324,700 |
| 2024 | $7,139 | $333,500 | $23,200 | $310,300 |
| 2023 | $7,139 | $216,000 | $23,200 | $192,800 |
| 2022 | $9,029 | $211,300 | $11,200 | $200,100 |
| 2021 | $8,215 | $176,100 | $10,200 | $165,900 |
| 2020 | $4,920 | $157,200 | $10,200 | $147,000 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $94,500 | $10,200 | $84,300 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $94,500 | $10,900 | $83,600 |
| 2017 | $3,835 | $94,500 | $10,900 | $83,600 |
| 2016 | $3,898 | $94,500 | $10,900 | $83,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,500 | $10,900 | $83,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,000 | $10,900 | $94,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map