Estimated Value: $594,000 - $636,797
Studio
2
Baths
2,929
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Raphael Dr, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $607,699, approximately $207 per square foot. 64 Raphael Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including West Hempfield Elementary School, West Hempfield Middle School, and Hempfield Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2019
Sold by
Sheetz Guffey Dawn
Bought by
Noel Kyle and Merriman Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,500
Outstanding Balance
$240,732
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Guffey David and Sheetz Guffey Dawn
Bought by
Sheetz Guffey Dawn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Kyle | $410,000 | Assured Settlement Solutions | |
| Sheetz Guffey Dawn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noel Kyle | $278,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,842 | $61,950 | $9,800 | $52,150 |
| 2025 | $7,573 | $61,950 | $9,800 | $52,150 |
| 2024 | $7,263 | $61,950 | $9,800 | $52,150 |
| 2023 | $6,688 | $61,950 | $9,800 | $52,150 |
| 2022 | $6,688 | $61,950 | $9,800 | $52,150 |
| 2021 | $6,688 | $61,950 | $9,800 | $52,150 |
| 2020 | $6,688 | $61,950 | $9,800 | $52,150 |
| 2019 | $6,657 | $61,950 | $9,800 | $52,150 |
| 2018 | $6,579 | $61,950 | $9,800 | $52,150 |
| 2017 | $6,426 | $61,950 | $9,800 | $52,150 |
| 2016 | $6,109 | $61,950 | $9,800 | $52,150 |
| 2015 | $6,109 | $61,950 | $9,800 | $52,150 |
| 2014 | $6,016 | $61,950 | $9,800 | $52,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map