64 Ridgeview Ave Yonkers, NY 10710
Northwest Yonkers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $619,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Ridgeview Ave, Yonkers, NY 10710 and is currently estimated at $562,292, approximately $488 per square foot. 64 Ridgeview Ave is a home located in Westchester County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,523 | $8,330 | $2,900 | $5,430 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $8,330 | $2,900 | $5,430 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $8,330 | $2,900 | $5,430 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $8,330 | $2,900 | $5,430 |
| 2021 | $7,174 | $8,330 | $2,900 | $5,430 |
| 2020 | $7,175 | $8,330 | $2,900 | $5,430 |
| 2019 | $6,382 | $8,330 | $2,900 | $5,430 |
| 2018 | $3,900 | $8,330 | $2,900 | $5,430 |
| 2017 | -- | $10,300 | $2,900 | $7,400 |
| 2016 | $6,918 | $10,300 | $2,900 | $7,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,300 | $2,900 | $7,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,300 | $2,900 | $7,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,300 | $2,900 | $7,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map