64 Rr 2 State Line, MS 39362
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $243,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Rr 2, State Line, MS 39362 and is currently estimated at $209,500, approximately $151 per square foot. 64 Rr 2 is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greene County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $7,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $651 | $5,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $534 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $509 | $5,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $510 | $5,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $486 | $5,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $488 | $5,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $540 | $5,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $467 | $5,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $443 | $5,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $433 | $5,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,201 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map