NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $92,410 - $121,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 14, 2016

Last sale price $20,100 $20 Per Sq Ft

Est. 419% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $565 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2016

DON'T JUDGE A BOOK BY ITS COVER, HERE IS YOUR DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH! DON'T MISS THE CHANCE TO OWN FOR LESS THAN RENTING. THIS 3 BEDROOM HOME HAS A NEWER KITCHEN AND NEWER BATH, THE INTERIOR IS IN SUPRISING GOOD CONDITION. THE HOME FEATURES A FULL BASEMENT, AND A FULL ATTIC. WITH A LITTLE BIT OF WORK THIS COULD BE YOURS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Kelly

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401200205 Listed on: 10/29/2016

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Syed Rizvi

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10401279412

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 3,150 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30x105
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-101-490-0006-013-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

3,150 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Genesee to Theodore
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Natural Woodwork
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.0723
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-101-490-0006-013-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 30X105
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3150.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1385.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2016
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
List Price
$12,000
Sold Price
$20,100
Premium/Discount to List
$8,100
67.5%
Current Estimated Value
$104,353

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,253
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Begum Shahanaj $20,100 None Available
Secretary Of Hud -- None Available
Midfirst Bank $54,931 Web Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/14/2016 12/14/16 Sold $20,100 +67.5% $20 / Sq Ft
11/03/2016 11/03/16 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2016 10/29/16 For Sale $12,000 -- $12 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $95 $81,000 $6,300 $74,700
2024 $95 $17,000 $3,000 $14,000
2023 $88 $17,000 $3,000 $14,000
2022 $85 $17,000 $3,000 $14,000
2021 $85 $17,000 $3,000 $14,000
2020 $284 $17,000 $3,000 $14,000
2019 $1,012 $36,900 $3,200 $33,700
2018 $953 $36,900 $3,200 $33,700
2017 $220 $36,900 $3,200 $33,700
2016 $898 $36,900 $3,200 $33,700
2015 -- $36,900 $3,200 $33,700
2014 -- $36,900 $3,200 $33,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1010742

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-101-490-0006-013-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.