64 Violet Ave Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $741,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Violet Ave, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $659,556, approximately $474 per square foot. 64 Violet Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Mcdonough Michael and Mcdonough Margaret M
Bought by
Mcdonald Kevin and Mcdonald Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Schofield Lori and Schofield Paul
Bought by
Connor Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1988
Sold by
Sullivan William
Bought by
Schofield Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Kevin | $350,000 | -- | |
| Mcdonald Kevin | $350,000 | -- | |
| Connor Margaret | $350,000 | -- | |
| Connor Margaret | $350,000 | -- | |
| Schofield Paul | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schofield Paul | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Mcdonald Kevin | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Connor Margaret | $332,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,084 | $640,600 | $321,900 | $318,700 |
| 2024 | $7,750 | $620,000 | $292,000 | $328,000 |
| 2023 | $7,016 | $546,400 | $264,400 | $282,000 |
| 2022 | $6,590 | $493,600 | $248,300 | $245,300 |
| 2021 | $6,113 | $447,200 | $229,900 | $217,300 |
| 2020 | $6,133 | $447,000 | $229,900 | $217,100 |
| 2019 | $5,695 | $402,500 | $199,900 | $202,600 |
| 2018 | $5,520 | $379,400 | $176,800 | $202,600 |
| 2017 | $5,235 | $354,700 | $165,700 | $189,000 |
| 2016 | $5,104 | $329,500 | $153,400 | $176,100 |
| 2015 | $4,861 | $306,300 | $147,400 | $158,900 |
| 2014 | $4,739 | $294,700 | $144,700 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map