Seller's Agent in 2021
Victoria Vaughn
Realty ONE Group Zoom
3 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $311,000
Build your dream home. Walking distance to historic downtown Tracy. Near shopping, restaurants, entertainment and public transportation. Medium Density Residential zoning allows one unit per 2,900 SqFt. of land.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Victoria Vaughn
Realty ONE Group Zoom License #01961311 Listed on: 01/09/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Emilio Perez | $87,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Dunn Trinidad | -- | None Available | |
| Dunn Lee Y | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2021 02/10/21 | Sold | $87,000 | -3.3% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2021 01/09/21 | For Sale | $90,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2021 01/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $94,170 | $94,170 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $92,324 | $92,324 | -- |
| 2023 | $985 | $90,514 | $90,514 | $0 |
| 2022 | $363 | $33,081 | $33,081 | $0 |
| 2021 | $359 | $32,433 | $32,433 | $0 |
| 2020 | $356 | $32,101 | $32,101 | $0 |
| 2019 | $574 | $50,632 | $31,472 | $19,160 |
| 2018 | $564 | $49,640 | $30,855 | $18,785 |
| 2017 | $537 | $48,667 | $30,250 | $18,417 |
| 2016 | $543 | $47,713 | $29,657 | $18,056 |
| 2015 | $538 | $46,996 | $29,211 | $17,785 |
| 2014 | $509 | $46,077 | $28,640 | $17,437 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Victoria Vaughn
Realty ONE Group Zoom
3 in this area
17 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Star Jimenez Jimenez
Pursuit Properties, Inc.
(925) 321-7986
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 20076259
APN: 235-070-08
Ask me questions while you tour the home.