640 Andamar Way Goleta, CA 93117
East Goleta Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,603,000 - $1,803,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$807/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Andamar Way, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,699,987, approximately $807 per square foot. 640 Andamar Way is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Kellogg Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Goldflam Rudolf and Goldflam Tamar
Bought by
Goldflam Rudolf and Goldflam Tamar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldflam Rudolf | -- | None Available | |
| Goldflam Rudolf | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,805 | $413,201 | $120,143 | $293,058 |
| 2023 | $4,805 | $397,158 | $115,479 | $281,679 |
| 2022 | $4,658 | $389,371 | $113,215 | $276,156 |
| 2021 | $4,585 | $381,738 | $110,996 | $270,742 |
| 2020 | $4,475 | $377,824 | $109,858 | $267,966 |
| 2019 | $4,400 | $370,416 | $107,704 | $262,712 |
| 2018 | $4,304 | $363,154 | $105,593 | $257,561 |
| 2017 | $4,226 | $356,034 | $103,523 | $252,511 |
| 2016 | $4,094 | $349,054 | $101,494 | $247,560 |
| 2014 | $4,020 | $337,078 | $98,012 | $239,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map