$280,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

640 Armitage Way Stockbridge, GA 30281

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,296 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$122 Per Sq Ft

15% Below List Price

50 on Market

Highlights

  • A-Frame Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the Northbridge Crossing community of Stockbridge. This spacious two-story residence features an open and inviting layout perfect for comfortable living and easy entertaining. The main level offers a warm, welcoming living area with a cozy fireplace and a well-designed kitchen that flows effortlessly through the home. Upstairs, you'll find a generous primary suite along with additional bedrooms that provide plenty of flexibility for guests, work, or relaxation. The neutral finishes and thoughtful design make the home move-in ready from the start. Located in a quiet, friendly neighborhood with convenient access to local amenities and major routes, this property offers the ideal balance of comfort, convenience, and community.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Crystal Jackson

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 1404302753 License #387463 Listed on: 12/11/2025

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Rico Pearson

The American Realty License #443674

The American Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,470

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $54 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • A-Frame Home
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,296 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Wood Flooring

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, tennis
  • Northbridge Crossing Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,470

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$54 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2018
  • ArchitecturalStyle: A-frame
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Financing Type: FHA
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .12
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 2296
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo)
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2296
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2296
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood

Beds/Baths

  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage, Attached
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual Association Fee: 650
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: None

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Tennis

Schools

  • Elementary School: Smith Barnes
  • High School: Stockbridge
  • High School Bus: Yes
  • Middle School: Stockbridge
  • Middle School Bus: Yes

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4470

MLS Schools

  • Elementary Bus Line: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
New American Funding Llc
Bought by
Quaye & Associates Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Wilson Ewart
Bought by
New American Funding Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Nbc Homes Llc
Bought by
Wilson Ewart

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,819
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 2018
Sold by
Henry Properties Grp Llc
Bought by
Nbc Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Henry Properties Grp Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $222,500 --
Warranty Deed $225,150 --
Warranty Deed $181,100 --
Warranty Deed $90,000 --
Limited Warranty Deed $115,000 --
Warranty Deed $28,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $177,819 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $280,000 -1.8% $122 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2026 01/18/26 Price Changed $285,000 -9.5% $124 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Price Changed $315,000 -4.5% $137 / Sq Ft
12/11/2025 12/11/25 For Sale $330,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,470 $134,600 $16,000 $118,600
2024 $4,470 $131,360 $16,000 $115,360
2023 $4,149 $137,360 $18,000 $119,360
2022 $3,663 $111,720 $12,800 $98,920
2021 $3,066 $86,480 $12,800 $73,680
2020 $2,954 $81,720 $12,800 $68,920
2019 $2,671 $72,440 $9,634 $62,806
2018 $516 $9,200 $9,200 $0
2016 $230 $6,000 $6,000 $0
2015 $190 $4,800 $4,800 $0
2014 $183 $4,560 $4,560 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10656938

Georgia MLS

APN: 030D-01-116-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.