Estimated Value: $389,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,062
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Cypress St, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $430,477, approximately $405 per square foot. 640 Cypress St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anderson (Linford L.) Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Guadalupe Perez
Bought by
Perez Guadalupe and Gomez Margarita Perez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Guadalupe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $76,957 | $14,119 | $62,838 |
| 2024 | $784 | $75,449 | $13,843 | $61,606 |
| 2023 | $760 | $73,971 | $13,572 | $60,399 |
| 2022 | $747 | $72,521 | $13,307 | $59,214 |
| 2021 | $737 | $71,100 | $13,047 | $58,053 |
| 2020 | $724 | $70,372 | $12,914 | $57,458 |
| 2019 | $709 | $68,993 | $12,661 | $56,332 |
| 2018 | $705 | $67,641 | $12,413 | $55,228 |
| 2017 | $686 | $66,316 | $12,170 | $54,146 |
| 2016 | $645 | $65,017 | $11,932 | $53,085 |
| 2015 | $629 | $64,041 | $11,753 | $52,288 |
| 2014 | $621 | $62,787 | $11,523 | $51,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map