640 Devine Dr Saint Paul, MN 55112
Estimated Value: $679,887 - $757,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,026
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Devine Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55112 and is currently estimated at $709,972, approximately $234 per square foot. 640 Devine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bel Air Elementary School, Highview Middle School, and Irondale Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Minnesota Llc
Bought by
Jayaprakash Yesgvanta Mirle and Prasanna Supriya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,491
Outstanding Balance
$330,861
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,111
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jayaprakash Yesgvanta Mirle | $468,778 | Pgp Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jayaprakash Yesgvanta Mirle | $409,491 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,750 | $689,400 | $75,000 | $614,400 |
| 2023 | $7,750 | $568,800 | $75,000 | $493,800 |
| 2022 | $7,460 | $523,600 | $75,000 | $448,600 |
| 2021 | $7,378 | $513,800 | $75,000 | $438,800 |
| 2020 | $7,264 | $524,600 | $77,500 | $447,100 |
| 2019 | $6,554 | $477,600 | $77,500 | $400,100 |
| 2018 | $6,692 | $454,900 | $77,500 | $377,400 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $451,400 | $77,500 | $373,900 |
| 2016 | $948 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,400 | $66,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map