640 E 222nd St Euclid, OH 44123
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 E 222nd St, Euclid, OH 44123 and is currently estimated at $151,696, approximately $148 per square foot. 640 E 222nd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Arbor Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Arcy Matthew M D
Bought by
Burns Kelvin M and Burns Kristina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,439
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$130,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Henderson Linda L
Bought by
Frank J Pla Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1996
Sold by
Weller Retta M
Bought by
D'arcy Matthew M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1989
Sold by
Gladin Retta M
Bought by
Weller Retta M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Gladin Retta M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Kelvin M | $38,000 | Nationwide Title | |
| Frank J Pla Inc | -- | Title Xperts Agency Inc | |
| Frank J Pla Inc | -- | Title Xperts Agency Inc | |
| D'arcy Matthew M | $85,000 | -- | |
| Weller Retta M | -- | -- | |
| Gladin Retta M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Kelvin M | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,898 | $42,525 | $6,370 | $36,155 |
| 2024 | $2,987 | $42,525 | $6,370 | $36,155 |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $27,790 | $6,020 | $21,770 |
| 2022 | $2,415 | $27,790 | $6,020 | $21,770 |
| 2021 | $2,687 | $27,790 | $6,020 | $21,770 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $21,040 | $4,550 | $16,490 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $60,100 | $13,000 | $47,100 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $21,040 | $4,550 | $16,490 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $18,030 | $3,010 | $15,020 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $18,030 | $3,010 | $15,020 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $18,030 | $3,010 | $15,020 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $18,030 | $3,010 | $15,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map