Estimated Value: $203,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 E 8th St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $224,408, approximately $187 per square foot. 640 E 8th St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Koebel William G and Koebel Jean F
Bought by
Joseph Connie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Connie J | -- | Sunrise Abstracting & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $778 | $17,960 | $3,570 | $14,390 |
| 2024 | $715 | $15,750 | $3,260 | $12,490 |
| 2023 | $715 | $15,750 | $3,260 | $12,490 |
| 2022 | $715 | $15,750 | $3,260 | $12,490 |
| 2021 | $716 | $15,750 | $3,260 | $12,490 |
| 2020 | $661 | $14,410 | $2,610 | $11,800 |
| 2019 | $662 | $14,410 | $2,610 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $664 | $14,410 | $2,610 | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $649 | $14,690 | $2,440 | $12,250 |
| 2016 | $654 | $14,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map