Estimated Value: $955,000 - $1,053,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Pine Ave, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,006,501, approximately $654 per square foot. 640 Pine Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Arovista Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Cramer John William
Bought by
Albee Kenneth A and Albee Catherine D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,159
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$781,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Cramer John William
Bought by
Cramer John William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albee Kenneth A | $410,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cramer John William | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albee Kenneth A | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cramer John William | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,925 | $514,977 | $411,191 | $103,786 |
| 2024 | $5,925 | $504,880 | $403,129 | $101,751 |
| 2023 | $5,762 | $494,981 | $395,225 | $99,756 |
| 2022 | $5,707 | $485,276 | $387,476 | $97,800 |
| 2021 | $5,601 | $475,761 | $379,878 | $95,883 |
| 2020 | $5,564 | $470,883 | $375,983 | $94,900 |
| 2019 | $5,416 | $461,650 | $368,610 | $93,040 |
| 2018 | $5,335 | $452,599 | $361,383 | $91,216 |
| 2017 | $5,235 | $443,725 | $354,297 | $89,428 |
| 2016 | $5,132 | $435,025 | $347,350 | $87,675 |
| 2015 | $5,061 | $428,491 | $342,132 | $86,359 |
| 2014 | $4,916 | $420,098 | $335,430 | $84,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map