Estimated Value: $600,000 - $751,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,382
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Rosecrest Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $691,438, approximately $204 per square foot. 640 Rosecrest Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Courtad Erich B and Courtad Gretchen M
Bought by
Courtad Family Revocable Living Trust and Courtad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Dennis Patrick and Dennis Andrea
Bought by
Courtad Erich B and Courtad Gretchen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Good Paul W and Good Robyn L
Bought by
Dennis Patrick and Dennis Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,200
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Harlow Builders Inc
Bought by
Good Paul W and Good Robyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
H & D Lot Sales Llc
Bought by
Harlow Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Stonebridge Land Development Inc
Bought by
H & D Lot Sales Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Courtad Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Courtad Erich B | $424,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Dennis Patrick | $429,000 | None Available | |
| Good Paul W | $410,000 | -- | |
| Harlow Builders Inc | $63,900 | -- | |
| H & D Lot Sales Llc | $1,540,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Courtad Erich B | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dennis Patrick | $343,200 | |
| Previous Owner | H & D Lot Sales Llc | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | H & D Lot Sales Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,750 | $225,160 | $26,460 | $198,700 |
| 2024 | $7,750 | $214,170 | $26,460 | $187,710 |
| 2023 | $8,075 | $214,170 | $26,460 | $187,710 |
| 2022 | $6,726 | $214,170 | $26,460 | $187,710 |
| 2021 | $5,900 | $178,470 | $22,050 | $156,420 |
| 2020 | $5,909 | $178,470 | $22,050 | $156,420 |
| 2019 | $5,380 | $161,040 | $22,050 | $138,990 |
| 2018 | $4,927 | $141,930 | $23,800 | $118,130 |
| 2017 | $4,977 | $141,930 | $23,800 | $118,130 |
| 2016 | $4,902 | $141,930 | $23,800 | $118,130 |
| 2015 | $4,738 | $131,430 | $22,050 | $109,380 |
| 2014 | $4,738 | $131,430 | $22,050 | $109,380 |
| 2013 | $4,768 | $131,430 | $22,050 | $109,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map