Estimated Value: $506,000 - $621,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 691 Rosecrest Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $570,501, approximately $250 per square foot. 691 Rosecrest Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
H & D Lot Sales Llc
Bought by
Vitangeli Dominic L and Vitangeli Dtamarraw K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,130
Outstanding Balance
$230,017
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Stonebridge Land Development Inc
Bought by
H & D Lot Sales Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitangeli Dominic L | $63,900 | -- | |
| H & D Lot Sales Llc | $1,540,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | H & D Lot Sales Llc | $338,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,027 | $174,790 | $26,460 | $148,330 |
| 2024 | $6,027 | $169,720 | $26,460 | $143,260 |
| 2023 | $6,411 | $169,720 | $26,460 | $143,260 |
| 2022 | $5,341 | $169,720 | $26,460 | $143,260 |
| 2021 | $4,686 | $130,170 | $22,050 | $108,120 |
| 2020 | $4,310 | $130,170 | $22,050 | $108,120 |
| 2019 | $4,349 | $130,170 | $22,050 | $108,120 |
| 2018 | $4,204 | $121,100 | $23,800 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $4,247 | $121,100 | $23,800 | $97,300 |
| 2016 | $4,183 | $121,100 | $23,800 | $97,300 |
| 2015 | $4,043 | $112,140 | $22,050 | $90,090 |
| 2014 | $4,043 | $112,140 | $22,050 | $90,090 |
| 2013 | $4,068 | $112,140 | $22,050 | $90,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map