640 S Springer Rd Los Altos, CA 94024
Estimated Value: $5,012,000 - $6,233,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$4,021/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 S Springer Rd, Los Altos, CA 94024 and is currently estimated at $5,532,587, approximately $4,020 per square foot. 640 S Springer Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Springer Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Barsi Bruce and De La Cruz Suzanne
Bought by
Barsi Bruce and Delacruz Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Barsi Bruce Allen and Barsi Bruce
Bought by
Barsi Bruce and Delacruz Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barsi Bruce | -- | None Available | |
| Barsi Bruce | -- | None Available | |
| Barsi Bruce | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barsi Bruce | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,902 | $651,783 | $304,677 | $347,106 |
| 2024 | $8,902 | $639,003 | $298,703 | $340,300 |
| 2023 | $8,612 | $626,475 | $292,847 | $333,628 |
| 2022 | $8,530 | $614,192 | $287,105 | $327,087 |
| 2021 | $8,596 | $602,150 | $281,476 | $320,674 |
| 2020 | $8,625 | $595,976 | $278,590 | $317,386 |
| 2019 | $8,303 | $584,291 | $273,128 | $311,163 |
| 2018 | $8,214 | $572,835 | $267,773 | $305,062 |
| 2017 | $7,909 | $561,604 | $262,523 | $299,081 |
| 2016 | $8,073 | $550,593 | $257,376 | $293,217 |
| 2015 | $7,765 | $542,323 | $253,510 | $288,813 |
| 2014 | $7,488 | $531,701 | $248,545 | $283,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map