640 Serrano Ln Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,204,000 - $1,341,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Serrano Ln, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $1,254,424, approximately $455 per square foot. 640 Serrano Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonita Vista Middle School, Bonita Vista Senior High School, and Discovery Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Cevallos James E and Herrera Cevallos Irene
Bought by
Cevellos James E and Herrera Cevallos Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,800
Outstanding Balance
$230,994
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,023,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2020
Sold by
Cevallos James E and Herrera Cevallos Irene
Bought by
Cevallos James E and Herrera Cevallos Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,800
Outstanding Balance
$230,994
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,023,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Cevallos James and Herrera Cevallos Irene
Bought by
Cevallos James and Herrera Cevallos Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$467,500
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Centex International Inc
Bought by
Cevallos James and Cevallos Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,700
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1996
Sold by
Racho Del Rey Investors Lp
Bought by
Centex Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cevellos James E | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Cevallos James E | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Cevallos James E | -- | None Available | |
| Cevallos James | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Cevallos James | $264,000 | First American Title | |
| Centex Homes | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cevallos James E | $319,800 | |
| Closed | Cevallos James | $467,500 | |
| Closed | Cevallos James | $250,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,065 | $501,162 | $125,374 | $375,788 |
| 2024 | $6,065 | $491,336 | $122,916 | $368,420 |
| 2023 | $5,955 | $481,703 | $120,506 | $361,197 |
| 2022 | $7,754 | $472,259 | $118,144 | $354,115 |
| 2021 | $7,578 | $463,000 | $115,828 | $347,172 |
| 2020 | $7,399 | $458,254 | $114,641 | $343,613 |
| 2019 | $7,212 | $449,270 | $112,394 | $336,876 |
| 2018 | $7,077 | $440,462 | $110,191 | $330,271 |
| 2017 | $12 | $431,827 | $108,031 | $323,796 |
| 2016 | $6,750 | $423,361 | $105,913 | $317,448 |
| 2015 | $6,638 | $417,003 | $104,323 | $312,680 |
| 2014 | $6,496 | $408,836 | $102,280 | $306,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map