6401 Myra Ave Buena Park, CA 90620
Estimated Value: $942,000 - $986,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6401 Myra Ave, Buena Park, CA 90620 and is currently estimated at $961,574, approximately $560 per square foot. 6401 Myra Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Frank Vessels Elementary School, Lexington Junior High School, and Cypress High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Parcero Artemio J and Parcero Mirla R
Bought by
Parcero Artemio J and Parcero Mirla R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,665
Outstanding Balance
$52,591
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$908,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Parcero Artemio J and Parcero Mirla R
Bought by
Parcero Artemio J and Parcero Mirla R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,665
Outstanding Balance
$52,591
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$908,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2012
Sold by
Parcero Artemio J
Bought by
Parcero Artemio J and Parcero Mirla R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Parcero Artemio J and Parcero Mirla R
Bought by
Myra Ave Land Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parcero Artemio J | -- | None Available | |
| Parcero Artemio J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Parcero Artemio J | -- | None Available | |
| Myra Ave Land Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parcero Artemio J | $197,665 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,438 | $271,464 | $171,914 | $99,550 |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $266,142 | $168,543 | $97,599 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $260,924 | $165,238 | $95,686 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $255,808 | $161,998 | $93,810 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $250,793 | $158,822 | $91,971 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $248,222 | $157,194 | $91,028 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $243,355 | $154,111 | $89,244 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $238,584 | $151,089 | $87,495 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $233,906 | $148,126 | $85,780 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $223,934 | $145,222 | $78,712 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $220,571 | $143,041 | $77,530 |
| 2014 | $1,308 | $216,251 | $140,239 | $76,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map