6401 Pathfinder Way Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $575,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6401 Pathfinder Way, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $517,949, approximately $431 per square foot. 6401 Pathfinder Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Ottomon Way Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisenhauer Christine M | $208,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Behrouzi Mehrzad | $173,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Behrouzi Mehrzad | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation | $157,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Thornton Leslie Renee | $315,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Gillyatt Steven G | $136,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eisenhauer Christine M | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thornton Leslie Renee | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillyatt Steven G | $122,400 | |
| Closed | Gillyatt Steven G | $13,000 | |
| Closed | Thornton Leslie Renee | $63,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,209 | $275,393 | $79,424 | $195,969 |
| 2024 | $3,209 | $269,994 | $77,867 | $192,127 |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $264,701 | $76,341 | $188,360 |
| 2022 | $3,109 | $259,512 | $74,845 | $184,667 |
| 2021 | $3,057 | $254,425 | $73,378 | $181,047 |
| 2020 | $2,999 | $251,817 | $72,626 | $179,191 |
| 2019 | $2,842 | $238,880 | $71,202 | $167,678 |
| 2018 | $4,734 | $234,197 | $69,806 | $164,391 |
| 2017 | $4,708 | $229,606 | $68,438 | $161,168 |
| 2016 | $4,525 | $225,105 | $67,097 | $158,008 |
| 2015 | $4,480 | $221,725 | $66,090 | $155,635 |
| 2014 | $2,499 | $217,383 | $64,796 | $152,587 |
Map
- 8856 Venikov Place
- 8583 Central Ave
- 8754 Mellowdawn Way
- 6422 Hazel Ave
- 8551 Heather Cross Way
- 8875 Wickstrom Dr
- 6540 Arcade Creek Way
- 8907 Maple Hill Ln
- 6600 Rosa Prado Ct
- 6900 Almond Ave Unit 111
- 6900 Almond Ave Unit 99
- 6005 Beech Ave
- 8924 Maple Hill Ln
- 8484 Oakwind Ct
- 6837 Hazel Ave
- 8437 Cobble Creek Ln
- 6901 Bali Ct
- 8780 Elm Ave
- 6416 Cerromar Cir
- 8456 Milky Way
- 8714 Pathfinder Ct
- 6411 Pathfinder Way
- 8720 Pathfinder Ct
- 6430 Hickory Ave
- 8715 Pathfinder Ct
- 6424 Hickory Ave
- 6444 Hickory Ave
- 6357 Pathfinder Way
- 6414 Hickory Ave
- 6355 Pathfinder Way
- 8734 Pathfinder Ct
- 6448 Hickory Ave
- 8611 Kingdale Ave
- 6412 Hickory Ave
- 6351 Pathfinder Way
- 8735 Pathfinder Ct
- 6500 Hickory Ave
- 8613 Kingdale Ave
- 6349 Pathfinder Way
- 6404 Hickory Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.