6401 W Berteau Ave Unit 8304 Chicago, IL 60634
Dunning NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,236 - $350,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6401 W Berteau Ave Unit 8304, Chicago, IL 60634 and is currently estimated at $332,809. 6401 W Berteau Ave Unit 8304 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bridge Elementary School, Steinmetz College Prep, and Pope Francis Global Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Bookie Janette and Bookie Henry
Bought by
Bookie Janette and Bookie Henry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Schichi Kathleen
Bought by
Bookie Henry and Bookie Janette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Raidonis Albert and Raidonis Perle
Bought by
Schichi Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Dunning Development Llc
Bought by
Raidonis Albert and Raidonis Bronislawa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bookie Janette | -- | -- | |
| Bookie Janette | -- | -- | |
| Bookie Henry | $277,000 | None Available | |
| Schichi Kathleen | $241,000 | Multiple | |
| Raidonis Albert | $153,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schichi Kathleen | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 | $25,021 | $1,519 | $23,502 |
| 2024 | $1,030 | $25,021 | $1,519 | $23,502 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $21,258 | $1,225 | $20,033 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $21,258 | $1,225 | $20,033 |
| 2021 | $986 | $21,257 | $1,224 | $20,033 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $15,169 | $881 | $14,288 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $16,993 | $881 | $16,112 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $16,993 | $881 | $16,112 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $14,241 | $783 | $13,458 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $14,241 | $783 | $13,458 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $14,241 | $783 | $13,458 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $12,965 | $661 | $12,304 |
| 2013 | $1,416 | $12,965 | $661 | $12,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map