6404 E Farm Road 150 Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,574 - $414,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6404 E Farm Road 150, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $328,644, approximately $213 per square foot. 6404 E Farm Road 150 is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Logan-Rogersville Primary School, Logan-Rogersville Elementary School, and Logan-Rogersville Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deckard Anna E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Willis David | -- | Waco Title Co Springfield |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Willis David | $27,300 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845 | $14,970 | $9,520 | $5,450 |
| 2024 | $689 | $11,630 | $5,720 | $5,910 |
| 2023 | $654 | $11,630 | $5,720 | $5,910 |
| 2022 | $638 | $11,060 | $5,720 | $5,340 |
| 2021 | $637 | $11,060 | $5,720 | $5,340 |
| 2020 | $648 | $10,950 | $5,720 | $5,230 |
| 2019 | $646 | $10,950 | $5,720 | $5,230 |
| 2018 | $543 | $9,980 | $5,720 | $4,260 |
| 2017 | $538 | $9,980 | $5,720 | $4,260 |
| 2016 | $536 | $9,980 | $5,720 | $4,260 |
| 2015 | $535 | $9,980 | $5,720 | $4,260 |
| 2014 | $508 | $9,980 | $5,720 | $4,260 |
Map
- 6396 E Skyline Dr
- 6632 E Turner Springs Rd
- 1400 S Farm Road 205
- 7353 E Farm Road 148
- 1250 S Farm Road 205
- 1410 S Briar Ave
- 5740 E Catalpa St
- 1950 S Farm Road 199
- 1545 S Fairwood Ave
- Tract 3 S Farm Road 199
- 1608 S Crepe Myrtle Ln
- 1799 S Pinecone Path St
- 1646 S Pinecone Path
- 1626 S Pinecone Path
- 1795 S Pinecone Path
- 1601 S Crepe Myrtle Ln
- 1643 S Crepe Myrtle Ln
- 1634 S Pinecone Path
- Lot 12 S Pinecone Path
- 1627 S Crepe Myrtle Ln
- 6442 E Farm Road 150
- 6439 E Farm Road 150
- 6420 E Turner Springs Rd
- 6448 E Skyline Dr
- 6551 E Farm Road 150
- Lot 2 E Turner Springs Dr
- 6580 E Turner Springs Rd
- 6580 E Turner Springs Dr
- 6440 E Skyline Dr
- 6456 E Turkey Trot Ln
- 2142 S State Highway J
- 2135 S State Highway J
- 2048 S State Highway J
- 6422 E Skyline Dr
- 6583 E Farm Road 150
- 6444 E Skyline Dr
- 6439 E Skyline Dr
- 6430 E Skyline Dr
- 6404 E Skyline Dr
- 2158 S State Highway J
Ask me questions while you tour the home.