6430 E Skyline Dr Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,490 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6430 E Skyline Dr, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $390,123, approximately $211 per square foot. 6430 E Skyline Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Logan-Rogersville Primary School, Logan-Rogersville Elementary School, and Logan-Rogersville Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Adams Robert M and Adams Karen Cheri
Bought by
Adams Robert M and Adams Karen Cheri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Adams Robert M and Adams Karen Cheri
Bought by
Adams Robert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Adams Robert M and Adams Cheri
Bought by
Adams Robert M and Adams Karen Cheri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Robert M | -- | Chicago Escrow & Land Title | |
| Adams Robert M | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L | |
| Adams Robert M | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Robert M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $37,120 | $6,570 | $30,550 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $32,160 | $5,240 | $26,920 |
| 2023 | $1,807 | $32,160 | $5,240 | $26,920 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $30,550 | $5,240 | $25,310 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $30,550 | $5,240 | $25,310 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $29,690 | $5,240 | $24,450 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $29,690 | $5,240 | $24,450 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $26,540 | $5,240 | $21,300 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $26,540 | $5,240 | $21,300 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $26,540 | $5,240 | $21,300 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $26,540 | $5,240 | $21,300 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $26,540 | $5,240 | $21,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map