6419 E Ridgeline Dr Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,883 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6419 E Ridgeline Dr, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $419,971, approximately $172 per square foot. 6419 E Ridgeline Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Logan-Rogersville Primary School, Logan-Rogersville Elementary School, and Logan-Rogersville Upper Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,514 | $26,830 | $6,800 | $20,030 |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $26,770 | $9,230 | $17,540 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $26,770 | $9,230 | $17,540 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $26,140 | $9,230 | $16,910 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $26,140 | $9,230 | $16,910 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $26,140 | $9,230 | $16,910 |
| 2019 | $1,543 | $26,140 | $9,230 | $16,910 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $22,990 | $9,230 | $13,760 |
| 2017 | $0 | $22,990 | $9,230 | $13,760 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $22,990 | $9,230 | $13,760 |
| 2015 | $1,233 | $22,990 | $9,230 | $13,760 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $22,990 | $9,230 | $13,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map