6404 Goodwin St San Diego, CA 92111
Linda Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,000 - $1,143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6404 Goodwin St, San Diego, CA 92111 and is currently estimated at $984,668, approximately $822 per square foot. 6404 Goodwin St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Montgomery Middle School, and Empower Language Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Lopez Ernest C and Lopez Kristina A
Bought by
Lopez Kristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Outstanding Balance
$306,444
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$678,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Ernest C
Bought by
Lopez Kristina A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Government Financial Se
Bought by
Lopez Ernest C and Lopez Kristina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$477,600
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Williams Daniel F and Williams Cynthia L
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Government Financial Se
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$477,600
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Rakowski James Edward
Bought by
Gobby Jerome D and Ramirez Lamonica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,400
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
T & H Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Williams Daniel E and Williams Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Kristina | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lopez Kristina A | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Ernest C | $597,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Cendant Mobility Government Financial Se | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Gobby Jerome D | $518,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Williams Daniel E | $229,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Kristina | $484,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Ernest C | $477,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gobby Jerome D | $414,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Daniel E | $183,200 | |
| Closed | Lopez Ernest C | $119,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,089 | $832,092 | $627,206 | $204,886 |
| 2024 | $10,089 | $815,777 | $614,908 | $200,869 |
| 2023 | $9,782 | $799,782 | $602,851 | $196,931 |
| 2022 | $8,740 | $720,000 | $468,000 | $252,000 |
| 2021 | $7,678 | $625,000 | $407,000 | $218,000 |
| 2020 | $7,044 | $575,000 | $375,000 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $6,684 | $545,000 | $356,000 | $189,000 |
| 2018 | $6,375 | $545,000 | $356,000 | $189,000 |
| 2017 | $80 | $520,000 | $340,000 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $5,251 | $450,000 | $295,000 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $4,665 | $400,000 | $263,000 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $4,447 | $380,000 | $250,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map