6404 W 54th St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,308 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6404 W 54th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $311,827, approximately $193 per square foot. 6404 W 54th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Pedley Lucas and Pedley Stephany
Bought by
Kunz Daniel R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunz Daniel R | $223,500 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,495 | $256,500 | $31,800 | $224,700 |
| 2024 | $3,495 | $242,500 | $31,800 | $210,700 |
| 2023 | $3,452 | $242,500 | $31,800 | $210,700 |
| 2022 | $3,191 | $210,900 | $31,800 | $179,100 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $186,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $177,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $161,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $154,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $149,700 | $28,800 | $120,900 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $136,794 | $28,800 | $107,994 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $130,104 | $28,800 | $101,304 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,501 | $29,064 | $98,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map