6405 Springtime Ct Bakersfield, CA 93313
The Seasons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,925 - $444,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6405 Springtime Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $423,731, approximately $211 per square foot. 6405 Springtime Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Bill L. Williams Elementary School, O.J. Actis Junior High School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Barajas Diana B and The Diana B Barajas Trust
Bought by
Barajas Diana B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Barajas Diana B
Bought by
Barajas Diana B and Diana B Barajas Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Southern Ca Inc
Bought by
Barajas Diana B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,050
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas Diana B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Barajas Diana B | -- | -- | |
| Barajas Diana B | $120,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Barajas Diana B | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barajas Diana B | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barajas Diana B | $114,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,004 | $200,153 | $41,517 | $158,636 |
| 2024 | $2,950 | $196,229 | $40,703 | $155,526 |
| 2023 | $2,950 | $192,382 | $39,905 | $152,477 |
| 2022 | $2,829 | $188,611 | $39,123 | $149,488 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $184,913 | $38,356 | $146,557 |
| 2020 | $2,761 | $183,018 | $37,963 | $145,055 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $183,018 | $37,963 | $145,055 |
| 2018 | $2,535 | $175,913 | $36,490 | $139,423 |
| 2017 | $2,490 | $172,465 | $35,775 | $136,690 |
| 2016 | $2,356 | $169,084 | $35,074 | $134,010 |
| 2015 | $2,340 | $166,546 | $34,548 | $131,998 |
| 2014 | $2,282 | $163,285 | $33,872 | $129,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map