6406 E Edgemont Dr Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,984,808 - $2,119,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,998
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6406 E Edgemont Dr, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $2,050,952, approximately $512 per square foot. 6406 E Edgemont Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Villa Park Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Bonnot John W and Bonnot Joanne M
Bought by
Bonnot John W and Bonnot Joanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Orange County Inc
Bought by
Bonnot John W and Bonnot Joanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442,400
Outstanding Balance
$70,143
Interest Rate
7.3%
Estimated Equity
$1,980,809
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnot John W | -- | None Available | |
| Bonnot John W | $553,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonnot John W | $442,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,667 | $901,818 | $371,686 | $530,132 |
| 2024 | $9,667 | $884,136 | $364,398 | $519,738 |
| 2023 | $9,454 | $866,800 | $357,252 | $509,548 |
| 2022 | $9,271 | $849,804 | $350,247 | $499,557 |
| 2021 | $9,009 | $833,142 | $343,380 | $489,762 |
| 2020 | $8,926 | $824,600 | $339,859 | $484,741 |
| 2019 | $8,810 | $808,432 | $333,195 | $475,237 |
| 2018 | $8,675 | $792,581 | $326,662 | $465,919 |
| 2017 | $8,309 | $777,041 | $320,257 | $456,784 |
| 2016 | $8,147 | $761,805 | $313,977 | $447,828 |
| 2015 | $8,027 | $750,362 | $309,260 | $441,102 |
| 2014 | $7,855 | $735,664 | $303,202 | $432,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map