6407 1st Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,818 - $292,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,073
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6407 1st Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $277,955, approximately $259 per square foot. 6407 1st Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Norris Georgene A and Estate Of Larry Norris
Bought by
Norris Georgene A and Norris Gregory Brent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Georgene A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,588 | $152,999 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $217,294 | $48,450 | $168,844 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $195,155 | $47,500 | $147,655 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $147,912 | $45,000 | $102,912 |
| 2020 | $1,793 | $127,403 | $30,000 | $97,403 |
| 2019 | $1,721 | $124,266 | $30,000 | $94,266 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $106,114 | $20,000 | $86,114 |
| 2017 | $1,391 | $103,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $86,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $874 | $58,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $874 | $48,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $809 | $43,449 | $11,100 | $32,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map