6407 Bridgegate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6407 Bridgegate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $219,014, approximately $115 per square foot. 6407 Bridgegate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Kersh Jane Anne and Lundquist Jodi
Bought by
Gutierrez Vanancio O and Gutierrez Consuelo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Vanancio O | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,024 | $233,657 | $48,349 | $185,308 |
| 2024 | $4,024 | $230,345 | $45,037 | $185,308 |
| 2023 | $3,413 | $233,586 | $45,037 | $188,549 |
| 2022 | $4,678 | $211,820 | $38,149 | $173,671 |
| 2021 | $4,514 | $174,238 | $14,902 | $159,336 |
| 2020 | $4,397 | $155,918 | $14,902 | $141,016 |
| 2019 | $4,131 | $151,391 | $14,902 | $136,489 |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $143,751 | $14,902 | $128,849 |
| 2017 | $3,389 | $143,751 | $14,902 | $128,849 |
| 2016 | $3,081 | $123,728 | $14,902 | $108,826 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $113,989 | $14,902 | $99,087 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $97,039 | $14,902 | $82,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map