6407 Mohawk St Bakersfield, CA 93308
Olive Drive Area Neighborhood
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,784
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6407 Mohawk St, Bakersfield, CA 93308. 6407 Mohawk St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including San Lauren Elementary School, Beardsley Junior High School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,426 | $103,250 | $25,809 | $77,441 |
| 2024 | $4,377 | $101,226 | $25,303 | $75,923 |
| 2023 | $4,377 | $99,242 | $24,807 | $74,435 |
| 2022 | $4,306 | $97,297 | $24,321 | $72,976 |
| 2021 | $4,230 | $95,391 | $23,845 | $71,546 |
| 2020 | $4,127 | $94,414 | $23,601 | $70,813 |
| 2019 | $4,111 | $94,414 | $23,601 | $70,813 |
| 2018 | $4,057 | $90,750 | $22,686 | $68,064 |
| 2017 | $4,016 | $88,972 | $22,242 | $66,730 |
| 2016 | $3,945 | $87,228 | $21,806 | $65,422 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $85,919 | $21,479 | $64,440 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $84,237 | $21,059 | $63,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map