6504 Mohawk St Bakersfield, CA 93308
Olive Drive Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $620,000
9
Beds
5
Baths
3,260
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6504 Mohawk St, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $518,333, approximately $158 per square foot. 6504 Mohawk St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including San Lauren Elementary School, Beardsley Junior High School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Esparza Javier
Bought by
Esparza Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,157
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Esparza Cecilia
Bought by
Esparza Javier
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Esparza Javier
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Dela Torre Albert
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Dela Torre Albert and De La Torre Adalberto
Bought by
Delatorre Adalberto and Delatorre Ida Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Dela Torre Ida Joann
Bought by
Dela Torre Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2004
Sold by
Melanson Jerry Patrick and Melanson Gabriella Marie
Bought by
Dela Torre Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Beasley Michael and Wallace Carl Dewayne
Bought by
Melanson Jerry Patrick and Melanson Gabriella Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Wallace Carl Dewayne and Beasley Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Interest Rate
8.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Beasley Toyi D
Bought by
Beasley Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Interest Rate
8.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Benskin Robert S and Benskin Tara
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1996
Sold by
Hance Darwood B and Hance Renate A
Bought by
Benskin Robert S and Benskin Tara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,900
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1995
Sold by
Mccoy Chip and Mccoy Shirley J
Bought by
Hance Darwood B and Hance Renate A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esparza Javier | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Esparza Javier | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Esparza Javier | $155,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $170,000 | Accommodation | |
| Delatorre Adalberto | -- | None Available | |
| Dela Torre Albert | -- | First American Title | |
| Dela Torre Albert | $300,000 | First American Title | |
| Melanson Jerry Patrick | $136,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Wallace Carl Dewayne | $76,000 | American Title Co | |
| Beasley Michael | -- | American Title Co | |
| Wallace Carl Dewayne | -- | American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp | $146,303 | First American Title Co | |
| Benskin Robert S | $115,072 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hance Darwood B | $63,795 | Nations Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esparza Javier | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dela Torre Albert | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melanson Jerry Patrick | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Carl Dewayne | $60,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Benskin Robert S | $125,900 | |
| Closed | Dela Torre Albert | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,885 | $198,570 | $32,023 | $166,547 |
| 2024 | $5,684 | $194,678 | $31,396 | $163,282 |
| 2023 | $5,684 | $190,862 | $30,781 | $160,081 |
| 2022 | $5,273 | $187,121 | $30,178 | $156,943 |
| 2021 | $4,925 | $183,453 | $29,587 | $153,866 |
| 2020 | $4,684 | $181,573 | $29,284 | $152,289 |
| 2019 | $4,636 | $181,573 | $29,284 | $152,289 |
| 2018 | $4,468 | $174,524 | $28,148 | $146,376 |
| 2017 | $4,370 | $171,103 | $27,597 | $143,506 |
| 2016 | $4,199 | $167,749 | $27,056 | $140,693 |
| 2015 | $4,098 | $165,230 | $26,650 | $138,580 |
| 2014 | $4,014 | $161,994 | $26,128 | $135,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map