6408 Easter Lily Ct Bakersfield, CA 93313
The Seasons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,136 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6408 Easter Lily Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $393,534, approximately $241 per square foot. 6408 Easter Lily Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Bill L. Williams Elementary School, O.J. Actis Junior High School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Miglas Catherine Helen and Miglas Family Trust
Bought by
Catherine H Miglas Revocable Living Trust and Miglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Miglas Cathy and Miglas Patrick F
Bought by
Miglas Patrick Fuller and Miglas Catherine Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1995
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Southern Ca Inc
Bought by
Miglas Patrick F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,150
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine H Miglas Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miglas Patrick Fuller | -- | None Available | |
| Miglas Patrick F | $103,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miglas Patrick F | $98,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,681 | $171,912 | $41,517 | $130,395 |
| 2024 | $2,631 | $168,542 | $40,703 | $127,839 |
| 2023 | $2,631 | $165,238 | $39,905 | $125,333 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $161,999 | $39,123 | $122,876 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $158,823 | $38,356 | $120,467 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $157,195 | $37,963 | $119,232 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $157,195 | $37,963 | $119,232 |
| 2018 | $2,250 | $151,093 | $36,490 | $114,603 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $148,131 | $35,775 | $112,356 |
| 2016 | $2,095 | $145,227 | $35,074 | $110,153 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $143,047 | $34,548 | $108,499 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $140,246 | $33,872 | $106,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map