NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $313,000 - $332,173

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2015

Current estimated payment $1,940 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2015

Beautifully maintained custom home by Century Builders. Bathed in natural light, raised ceilings in great room, corner fireplace, new carpet. Tiled bathrooms, kitche, baths, and entry. Skylights, newly upgraded thermal windows, one year old furnace. Slider to covered patio and verdant terraced yard with great views to the mountains. Excellent condition! Don't miss this special home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Peterson

Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 03/07/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Szklarz

Q Realty License #9103

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,942

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Xeriscape Landscape
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 101206221350421427

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,942

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Directions: North on Coors past Montano to La Orilla, west to Sumac, left(south) to address.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16

• Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Family/Dining Room, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Master, Pantry, Shower Only, Skylights, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Custom, Log Lighter, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1440.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Low Emissivity Windows, Vinyl, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fence, Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Roof: Pitched, Tar/Gravel
  • Fencing: Wall
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers Automatic, Views, Xeriscape
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Builder Name: Century
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup

• High School: Volcano Vista
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lyndon B Johnson

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.0
  • Parcel #: 101206221350421427
  • Zoning Description: R-1

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1942.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Fisher Douglas
Bought by
Fisher Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
$321,793

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2015
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
List Price
$169,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.03%
Original Mortgage
$113,437
Outstanding Balance
$87,076
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,717

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2012
Closed on
Jan 14, 2013
List Price
$169,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Fisher Carolyn -- None Available
Fisher Douglas G -- Old Republic Natl Title Ins
Cotton Cynthia -- Fidelity National Title Of N
Spitzer Susanne G -- U S Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fisher Douglas G $113,437
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2015 04/01/15 Sold -- -- --
03/09/2015 03/09/15 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2015 03/07/15 For Sale $169,000 -0.5% $117 / Sq Ft
01/14/2013 01/14/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/12/2012 12/12/12 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2012 10/01/12 For Sale $169,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,675 $63,316 $15,046 $48,270
2024 $2,594 $61,472 $14,608 $46,864
2023 $2,550 $59,682 $14,183 $45,499
2022 $2,465 $57,944 $13,770 $44,174
2021 $2,382 $56,257 $13,369 $42,888
2020 $2,343 $54,618 $12,979 $41,639
2019 $2,274 $53,027 $12,601 $40,426
2018 $2,193 $53,027 $12,601 $40,426
2017 $2,126 $51,483 $12,234 $39,249
2016 $2,065 $48,528 $11,532 $36,996
2015 $49,677 $49,677 $11,532 $38,145
2014 $1,004 $49,677 $11,532 $38,145
2013 -- $45,629 $11,532 $34,097
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 834948

Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 1-012-062-213504-2-14-27

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.