6409 Wystone Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $876,375
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6409 Wystone Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $812,344, approximately $694 per square foot. 6409 Wystone Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vanalden Avenue Elementary, Gaspar De Portola Middle School, and Calvert Charter for Enriched Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Saavedra Julio C and Saavedra Claudia M
Bought by
Saavedra Julio C and Saavedra Claudia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Outstanding Balance
$29,564
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$782,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Friedman Robert J and Friedman Shulamith
Bought by
Saavedra Julio C and Saavedra Claudia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saavedra Julio C | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Saavedra Julio C | $110,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saavedra Julio C | $119,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Saavedra Julio C | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,329 | $672,187 | $535,802 | $136,385 |
| 2024 | $8,241 | $659,008 | $525,297 | $133,711 |
| 2023 | $8,084 | $646,088 | $514,998 | $131,090 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $197,324 | $131,961 | $65,363 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $193,456 | $129,374 | $64,082 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $191,473 | $128,048 | $63,425 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $187,720 | $125,538 | $62,182 |
| 2018 | $2,319 | $184,040 | $123,077 | $60,963 |
| 2016 | $2,205 | $176,896 | $118,299 | $58,597 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $174,240 | $116,523 | $57,717 |
| 2014 | $2,187 | $170,828 | $114,241 | $56,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map