6415 Topeka Dr Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $738,000 - $796,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6415 Topeka Dr, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $777,904, approximately $664 per square foot. 6415 Topeka Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vanalden Avenue Elementary, Gaspar De Portola Middle School, and Calvert Charter for Enriched Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Wang Kelly and Wang William Hsin
Bought by
Wang William Hsin and Wang Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,464
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$743,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Wang William H and Wang Kelly
Bought by
Wang William Hsin and Wang Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Wang William H
Bought by
Wang William H and Wang Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Wang William H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Wang Kelly
Bought by
Wang William H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Principal Residential Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Vasquez Miguel A and Vasquez Rosa M
Bought by
Principal Residential Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
Sold by
Cenfed Bank
Bought by
Vasquez Miguel Angel and Vasquez Rosa Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,689
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1993
Sold by
Pfs Corp
Bought by
Cenfed Bank and Century Fsla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang William Hsin | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Wang Kelly | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Wang William Hsin | -- | None Available | |
| Wang William H | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Wang William H | $164,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Wang William H | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Principal Residential Mtg Inc | $161,268 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Vasquez Miguel Angel | $137,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Cenfed Bank | $105,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Kelly | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Wang William Hsin | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Wang William H | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Miguel Angel | $142,689 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $247,854 | $198,292 | $49,562 |
| 2024 | $3,172 | $242,995 | $194,404 | $48,591 |
| 2023 | $3,114 | $238,232 | $190,593 | $47,639 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $233,561 | $186,856 | $46,705 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $228,983 | $183,193 | $45,790 |
| 2020 | $2,960 | $226,636 | $181,315 | $45,321 |
| 2019 | $2,849 | $222,193 | $177,760 | $44,433 |
| 2018 | $2,795 | $217,837 | $174,275 | $43,562 |
| 2016 | $2,664 | $209,379 | $167,508 | $41,871 |
| 2015 | $2,627 | $206,235 | $164,992 | $41,243 |
| 2014 | $2,644 | $202,197 | $161,761 | $40,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map