641 Avondale Dr Corona, CA 92879
Corona Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,000 - $946,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Avondale Dr, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $878,209, approximately $364 per square foot. 641 Avondale Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including William McKinley Elementary School, Auburndale Intermediate, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Nadarajah Srikanthan and Srikanthan Janani
Bought by
Nadarajah Srikanthan and Srikanthan Janani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,106
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$674,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Trevino Juan M and Trevino Josephine
Bought by
Nadaraja Srikanthan and Balasingam Janani
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Lee Peter and Lee Lisa
Bought by
Trevino Juan M and Trevino Josehpine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1997
Sold by
Summit Corona Lp
Bought by
Lee Peter and Lee Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,200
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nadarajah Srikanthan | -- | Guaranteed Rate Inc | |
| Nadaraja Srikanthan | $515,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Trevino Juan M | $230,000 | Northern Counties Title | |
| Lee Peter | $179,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nadarajah Srikanthan | $299,000 | |
| Closed | Nadaraja Srikanthan | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trevino Juan M | $172,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Peter | $134,200 | |
| Closed | Nadaraja Srikanthan | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,693 | $717,842 | $132,406 | $585,436 |
| 2023 | $8,693 | $689,968 | $127,265 | $562,703 |
| 2022 | $8,415 | $676,440 | $124,770 | $551,670 |
| 2021 | $7,275 | $575,877 | $106,777 | $469,100 |
| 2020 | $6,567 | $514,176 | $95,337 | $418,839 |
| 2019 | $6,365 | $499,200 | $92,560 | $406,640 |
| 2018 | $6,121 | $480,000 | $89,000 | $391,000 |
| 2017 | $5,881 | $462,000 | $85,000 | $377,000 |
| 2016 | $5,920 | $462,000 | $85,000 | $377,000 |
| 2015 | $5,605 | $438,000 | $81,000 | $357,000 |
| 2014 | $4,939 | $384,000 | $71,000 | $313,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map