641 Cabot Ct Napa, CA 94559
Riverpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,550,000 - $1,836,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$857/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Cabot Ct, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $1,705,183, approximately $856 per square foot. 641 Cabot Ct is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Snow Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Devincenzi Barbara J and De Vincenzi Disclaim Dominic A
Bought by
Angelovich Margaret Keziah and Angelovich 2015 Family Revocab
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,349,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,187,104
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$518,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Bypass Dominic and De Vincenzi Barbara J
Bought by
Angelovich 2015 Family Revocable Trust and Angelovich
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,349,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,187,104
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$518,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Devincenzi Barbara J and Devincenzi Dominci
Bought by
Devincenzi Barbara J and De Vincenzi Disclaim Dominic A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Hawkins Michael J and Townsend Kate
Bought by
Devincenzi Dominic A and Devincenzi Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Cordeiro Mark A
Bought by
The Michael J Hawkins & Kate Townsend Re
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Woodlief Rita and The Woodlife Revocable Trust
Bought by
Cordeiro Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Woodlief Rita and Woodlief Revocable Trust
Bought by
Woodlief Rita and Survivors Trust Of The Woodlie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Dabney Michael R and Dabney Cheryl E
Bought by
Woodlief Russell H and Woodlief Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$634,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Gaylord June D and Gaylord Family Trust
Bought by
Dabney Michael R and Dabney Cheryl E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angelovich Margaret Keziah | $1,599,000 | First Amer Ttl Co Of Napa | |
| Angelovich 2015 Family Revocable Trust | $1,599,000 | First American Title | |
| Devincenzi Barbara J | -- | None Available | |
| Devincenzi Dominic A | $1,425,000 | First American Title Co Napa | |
| The Michael J Hawkins & Kate Townsend Re | $1,350,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cordeiro Mark A | $1,100,000 | First Amer Title Co Of Napa | |
| Woodlief Rita | -- | -- | |
| Woodlief Russell H | $819,000 | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Dabney Michael R | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angelovich Margaret Keziah | $1,349,000 | |
| Previous Owner | The Michael J Hawkins & Kate Townsend Re | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordeiro Mark A | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodlief Russell H | $634,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,530 | $1,221,265 | $489,714 | $731,551 |
| 2024 | $16,004 | $1,197,319 | $480,112 | $717,207 |
| 2023 | $16,004 | $1,173,844 | $470,699 | $703,145 |
| 2022 | $15,490 | $1,150,828 | $461,470 | $689,358 |
| 2021 | $20,116 | $1,497,929 | $683,266 | $814,663 |
| 2020 | $19,960 | $1,482,570 | $676,260 | $806,310 |
| 2019 | $19,572 | $1,453,500 | $663,000 | $790,500 |
| 2018 | $19,331 | $1,425,000 | $650,000 | $775,000 |
| 2017 | $19,000 | $1,397,998 | $724,888 | $673,110 |
| 2016 | $18,743 | $1,370,587 | $710,675 | $659,912 |
| 2015 | $13,561 | $1,023,750 | $559,125 | $464,625 |
| 2014 | -- | $975,000 | $532,500 | $442,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map