641 Dover St NE Minneapolis, MN 55432
3
Beds
1
Bath
572
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Dover St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55432. 641 Dover St NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Coon Rapids Middle School, and Coon Rapids Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,828 | $267,200 | $95,400 | $171,800 |
| 2025 | $2,720 | $255,300 | $91,000 | $164,300 |
| 2024 | $2,720 | $253,700 | $89,500 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $2,628 | $236,000 | $63,400 | $172,600 |
| 2022 | $2,498 | $251,800 | $70,200 | $181,600 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $218,800 | $72,100 | $146,700 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $197,800 | $63,000 | $134,800 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $172,800 | $55,000 | $117,800 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $162,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $137,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,409 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,500 | $42,200 | $94,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,200 | $36,900 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map