655 Ely St NE Minneapolis, MN 55432
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Ely St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55432 and is currently estimated at $330,455, approximately $254 per square foot. 655 Ely St NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Coon Rapids Middle School, and Coon Rapids Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Kuensting Timothy J
Bought by
Kuensting Timothy J and Timothy J Kuensting Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuensting Timothy J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $423 | $341,300 | $104,400 | $236,900 |
| 2025 | $145 | $333,500 | $99,700 | $233,800 |
| 2024 | $24 | $310,500 | $85,300 | $225,200 |
| 2023 | $60 | $287,000 | $60,400 | $226,600 |
| 2022 | $24 | $303,300 | $65,300 | $238,000 |
| 2021 | $24 | $259,300 | $67,100 | $192,200 |
| 2020 | $24 | $240,600 | $58,600 | $182,000 |
| 2019 | $24 | $218,300 | $52,400 | $165,900 |
| 2018 | $24 | $211,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $24 | $184,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $24 | $139,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,000 | $38,400 | $100,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,800 | $33,500 | $76,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map