641 E Holborn Dr Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $750,557 - $860,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 E Holborn Dr, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $808,639, approximately $564 per square foot. 641 E Holborn Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leapwood Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Johnnie Lee and Johnson Sallie M
Bought by
Johnson Johnnie L and Johnson Sallie M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Johnnie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,802 | $96,801 | $23,759 | $73,042 |
| 2024 | $1,802 | $94,904 | $23,294 | $71,610 |
| 2023 | $1,767 | $93,044 | $22,838 | $70,206 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $91,221 | $22,391 | $68,830 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $89,433 | $21,952 | $67,481 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $86,782 | $21,301 | $65,481 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $85,082 | $20,884 | $64,198 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $81,780 | $20,074 | $61,706 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $80,553 | $19,773 | $60,780 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $78,976 | $19,386 | $59,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map