641 E La Deney Dr Ontario, CA 91764
Downtown Ontario NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,939 - $656,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
957
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 E La Deney Dr, Ontario, CA 91764 and is currently estimated at $610,485, approximately $637 per square foot. 641 E La Deney Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Vina Danks Middle, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Nightengale Robert William and Nightengale Robert W
Bought by
Nightingale Robert William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nightingale Robert William | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nightingale Robert William | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $168,519 | $58,926 | $109,593 |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $165,215 | $57,771 | $107,444 |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $161,975 | $56,638 | $105,337 |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $158,799 | $55,527 | $103,272 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $155,685 | $54,438 | $101,247 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $154,089 | $53,880 | $100,209 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $151,068 | $52,824 | $98,244 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $148,106 | $51,788 | $96,318 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $145,202 | $50,773 | $94,429 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $142,354 | $49,777 | $92,577 |
| 2015 | $1,463 | $140,215 | $49,029 | $91,186 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $137,469 | $48,069 | $89,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map