641 E Mesa Dr Rialto, CA 92376
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $627,820
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 E Mesa Dr, Rialto, CA 92376 and is currently estimated at $589,955, approximately $253 per square foot. 641 E Mesa Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Bemis Elementary School, Frisbie Middle School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Burks Brenda and Mayfield Leifus
Bought by
Burks Brenda and Mayfield Leifus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$529,500
Outstanding Balance
$459,407
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$130,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Mayfield Leifus and Burks Mayfield Brenda
Bought by
Mayfield Leifus and Burks Mayfield Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1994
Sold by
Mccoy Edgar Allen and Mccoy Mary Jane
Bought by
Mayfield Leifus and Burks Mayfield Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,900
Interest Rate
8.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burks Brenda | -- | Tsi Title Company Of Ca | |
| Mayfield Leifus | -- | First American | |
| Mayfield Leifus | $140,000 | Union Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burks Brenda | $529,500 | |
| Closed | Mayfield Leifus | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Mayfield Leifus | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,362 | $235,153 | $47,031 | $188,122 |
| 2024 | $3,235 | $230,542 | $46,109 | $184,433 |
| 2023 | $3,424 | $226,022 | $45,205 | $180,817 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $221,591 | $44,319 | $177,272 |
| 2021 | $3,153 | $217,246 | $43,450 | $173,796 |
| 2020 | $3,161 | $215,018 | $43,004 | $172,014 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $210,802 | $42,161 | $168,641 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $206,668 | $41,334 | $165,334 |
| 2017 | $6,598 | $202,616 | $40,524 | $162,092 |
| 2016 | $6,746 | $198,643 | $39,729 | $158,914 |
| 2015 | $2,619 | $195,659 | $39,132 | $156,527 |
| 2014 | $2,463 | $191,826 | $38,365 | $153,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map