641 Garen Rd Charlotte, VT 05445
Estimated Value: $875,000 - $1,048,761
5
Beds
--
Bath
3,284
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Garen Rd, Charlotte, VT 05445 and is currently estimated at $947,920, approximately $288 per square foot. 641 Garen Rd is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Charlotte Central School and Champlain Valley Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Donaldson Matthew J and Donaldson Kimberly P
Bought by
Matthew Joseph Donaldson Jr Revocable Tr and Kimberly P Donaldson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Stanton Mark P
Bought by
Donaldson Matthew J and Donaldson Kimberly P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Joseph Donaldson Jr Revocable Tr | -- | -- | |
| Donaldson Matthew J | $502,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,266 | $679,800 | $230,500 | $449,300 |
| 2023 | $16,193 | $679,800 | $230,500 | $449,300 |
| 2022 | $14,723 | $679,800 | $230,500 | $449,300 |
| 2021 | $14,475 | $679,800 | $230,500 | $449,300 |
| 2020 | $13,912 | $679,800 | $230,500 | $449,300 |
| 2019 | $13,466 | $679,800 | $230,500 | $449,300 |
| 2018 | $14,111 | $679,800 | $230,500 | $449,300 |
| 2017 | $12,724 | $575,600 | $221,500 | $354,100 |
| 2016 | $12,949 | $576,300 | $222,200 | $354,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,462 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map