641 Glenwood St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Glenwood St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $175,280, approximately $112 per square foot. 641 Glenwood St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Fayer Alan P
Bought by
Milovich Robert R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,700
Outstanding Balance
$4,116
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Hargrave Faye
Bought by
Fayer Alan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,800
Interest Rate
8.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milovich Robert R | $109,000 | -- | |
| Fayer Alan P | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milovich Robert R | $86,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Fayer Alan P | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,428 | $51,300 | $16,688 | $34,612 |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $42,987 | $13,528 | $29,460 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $42,987 | $13,528 | $29,460 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $42,987 | $13,528 | $29,460 |
| 2020 | $2,283 | $37,310 | $11,740 | $25,570 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $37,310 | $11,740 | $25,570 |
| 2018 | $2,273 | $37,310 | $11,740 | $25,570 |
| 2017 | $2,357 | $37,090 | $10,140 | $26,950 |
| 2016 | $2,326 | $37,090 | $10,140 | $26,950 |
| 2015 | $2,179 | $37,090 | $10,140 | $26,950 |
| 2014 | $2,100 | $36,180 | $9,890 | $26,290 |
| 2013 | $2,080 | $36,180 | $9,890 | $26,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map