641 Robert St Lansing, MI 48910
Old Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,574 - $166,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Robert St, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $148,644, approximately $101 per square foot. 641 Robert St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Kendon School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Curtis Linda L
Bought by
Harr Katharine Lea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,086
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$100,558
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harr Katharine Lea | $95,000 | Tri County Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harr Katharine Lea | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,092 | $59,400 | $8,500 | $50,900 |
| 2024 | $16 | $50,400 | $8,500 | $41,900 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $46,100 | $8,500 | $37,600 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $40,400 | $8,200 | $32,200 |
| 2021 | $1,736 | $38,100 | $4,600 | $33,500 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $35,600 | $4,600 | $31,000 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $32,800 | $4,600 | $28,200 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $27,600 | $4,600 | $23,000 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $27,600 | $4,600 | $23,000 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $26,500 | $4,600 | $21,900 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $25,300 | $9,181 | $16,119 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $24,600 | $5,627 | $18,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map