641 Sheffield Rd Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,076,000 - $1,457,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$956/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Sheffield Rd, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $1,234,747, approximately $955 per square foot. 641 Sheffield Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,399 | $438,858 | $178,268 | $267,590 |
| 2024 | $6,399 | $430,117 | $174,773 | $262,344 |
| 2023 | $6,142 | $428,546 | $171,346 | $257,200 |
| 2022 | $5,993 | $413,145 | $167,987 | $252,158 |
| 2021 | $5,835 | $404,907 | $164,693 | $247,214 |
| 2020 | $5,756 | $407,685 | $163,005 | $244,680 |
| 2019 | $5,650 | $399,692 | $159,809 | $239,883 |
| 2018 | $5,399 | $391,856 | $156,676 | $235,180 |
| 2017 | $5,249 | $384,174 | $153,605 | $230,569 |
| 2016 | $5,244 | $376,643 | $150,594 | $226,049 |
| 2015 | $5,222 | $370,986 | $148,332 | $222,654 |
| 2014 | $4,982 | $363,719 | $145,426 | $218,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map