Seller's Agent in 2025
Amber Massey
RE/MAX RISE UP
(970) 309-0714
3 in this area
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $344,235 - $355,000
This charming home is nestled in a peaceful neighborhood with no HOA! This delightful residence offers comfort, convenience, and a truly inviting atmosphere. This home is thoughtfully updated for modern living. Appreciate the new water heater, new washing machine, and new dishwasher, ensuring peace of mind and effortless daily routines. Throughout the interior, you'll find new updates and features that enhance both style and functionality, creating a fresh and welcoming feel. Beyond the interior, an outdoor oasis awaits. The lush, green backyard is a private sanctuary, boasting mature trees that provide shade and beauty. Located in a quiet and desirable area of Grand Junction, this home offers a serene escape while still being conveniently close to local amenities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX RISE UP License #FA100080462 Listed on: 07/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne R Colby And Janet M Colby Revocable Liv | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hayes Kristopher S | $254,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Kitson Edward P | -- | -- | |
| Kitson Edward P | $11,460,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hayes Kristopher S | $249,399 | |
| Previous Owner | Kitson Edward P | $111,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Sold | $350,000 | -4.4% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Price Changed | $366,000 | -2.7% | $307 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | For Sale | $376,000 | +48.0% | $316 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2020 09/30/20 | Sold | $254,000 | +1.6% | $213 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2020 08/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,563 | $19,190 | $5,250 | $13,940 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $16,370 | $4,380 | $11,990 |
| 2023 | $1,291 | $16,370 | $4,380 | $11,990 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $14,760 | $3,820 | $10,940 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $15,180 | $3,930 | $11,250 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $13,480 | $3,580 | $9,900 |
| 2019 | $999 | $13,480 | $3,580 | $9,900 |
| 2018 | $961 | $11,850 | $3,240 | $8,610 |
| 2017 | $933 | $11,850 | $3,240 | $8,610 |
| 2016 | $768 | $11,120 | $3,180 | $7,940 |
| 2015 | $777 | $11,120 | $3,180 | $7,940 |
| 2014 | $686 | $9,750 | $2,790 | $6,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amber Massey
RE/MAX RISE UP
(970) 309-0714
3 in this area
92 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
RHONDA MASSEY
RE/MAX RISE UP
(970) 309-0712
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Chelsey Kribbs
RE/MAX RISE UP
(970) 640-8604
3 in this area
61 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jennifer Cirka
GREYHOUND REAL ESTATE
(970) 270-5757
9 in this area
191 Total Sales
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association
MLS Number: 20253604
APN: 2943-043-17-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.